my computer remembered wordpress?

I’d think by now the url ‘www.wordpress.com’ would’ve disappeared from my computer/brower’s history but I guess not.

I’ll try to be here more often (as said in many recent posts…).

But, maybe not the first half of this week (besides today) cause I have state tests coming up on Tuesday and Wednesday. Wish me luck, thanks! I’m pretty confident for the math one, but not sure about the reading, cause I suck at reading comprehension and stuff, though I love reading.

And I found something that just accurately describes my whole life. If you remember, I really love nutella.

tumblr_m99mfiNm6H1qbxnzho1_500

LOL right?

And this may leave a bad image of me but for some reason I’ve been addicted to looking at rotten.com occasionally.

and DO NOT go to rotten.com if gory and gruesome things make you uncomfortable

I’ve always loved gore and such so not much for me.

And I WATCHED INSURGENT YESTERDAY HAHA

AND THE TRAILERS IN THE BEGINNING SHOWED THE TRAILER FOR POLTERGEIST AND I NEARLY PEED MY PANTS IT WAS SCARY. WHEN THE GIRL PUT HER HANDS OUT AND WAS LIKE “HELP ME” AND SUDDENLY GOT YANKED UP THE STAIRS I SCREAMED. AND THE LITTLE CLOWN BEHIND THE POOR BOY? KILLED ME.

aight cya

-Karley

Advertisements

k-eazy

Like my new nickname?
Like, yknow, the rapper G-eazy but instead I changed G to a K?

well yeah
I’m just really bored rn…
anything exciting or new much?

I ALSO MADE A LINE SO IF YOU YOU WANNA TALK TO ME ON THERE PLS DO
my line id is kz6923

don’t ask about the numbers

aight gnight its like 12:20am

-karley

literally need these

I’M BACK. I HAVEN’T BEEN ON WORDPRESS IN FOREVER, THE ONLY ONLINE THINGS I’VE BEEN ON IS GOOGLE+, KIK, INSTAGRAM AND SNAPCHAT. I HAVEN’T EVEN BEEN ON TRANSFORMICE. I’LL TRY TO COME ON WORDPRESS MORE OFTEN.

I’m gonna go on amazon or ebay and try to see if I can buy some time to get on wordpress. haha…

anyways, look at these awesome sweaters I found. I need these so bad, I will cry if I can’t get them.

sweater1 sweater2 sweater3 sweater4 sweater5 sweater6

WHO ELSE THINKS THESE ARE PERFECT

I might actually only get one or two because they are $32 each

but really these are great and relatable

also, since I’m not on wordpress so much anymore, please keep in touch w/ me with my other online things i use

kik – bobtato54

snapchat – tehkarito

instagram – karley.11k

google+ – (this is kinda my personal but whatever) https://plus.google.com/u/0/+KarleyZ/posts

have a good rest of the week dudes 🙂

-karley

ghost in my butt

the title of this post isn’t what you think it is…

Okay I need help for 2 things; Vera Bradley and my crush.

So I’m getting 2 things from Vera Bradley, a crossbody and a backpack.

lc1

I need help choosing 2 prints. The crossbody is available in those colours, and the backpack is too except for the light green one. Comment which 2 I should get, or if I should get matching ones.

And I found someone that I like now…

cutenessoverload me when i see him..

Not sure what I should do. All I know is that someone else likes him.

Any advice? Like legit advice?

please help on both things, help appreciated thanks!

-karley

best teacher ever

IF MY TEACHERS WERE LIKE THIS I’D WANT TO GO TO SCHOOL EVERYDAY

For serious I would.. The best kind of teacher is the teacher that would let you dance to Uptown Funk.

Am I right?

weird reader glitch?

I haven’t checked my reader in a while so I just did..

And I got to like, half way of the scroll thingy (on the right side), and then these three posts started repeating.

Like #1 #2 #3 #1 #2 #3 #1 #2 #3 etc..

I liked the format how it was for reader and posts but I like the update for notifications

7cd2060fc30d84ffca763f57a0d619b2