#procrastination

yap

look at the title

since im in GT program and academy (for ms), we have to do a reading project that was assigned in the beginning of summer..

you have to read three books and for one, summarize every chapter. the other two im not sure

well today, i finished the first book :3

LOL that’s all i have done

instead of staying up watching anime i should work..

cuz it’s due on the first day of school and my school starts on the 25th, in 18 days.

am i the only one with this burden

aka summer reading project

Advertisements

19 comments on “#procrastination

    • lucky >3>

      LOL
      i prefer working alone cause my team mates (most of time) are lazy ass shits , and they make me mad but tbh i think i get mad easily so haha

Leave some randomness!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s